Varsity B Boys Basketball

Varsity B Boys Schedule

     DATE                                  OPPONENT                                   SITE                                          TIME

DECEMBER
3 TUE STEPINAC HOME 6:30 P.M
5 THUR BISHOP LOUGHLIN HOME 4:30 P.M 
9 MON IONA PREP  HOME 6:00 P.M 
12 THUR CHRIST THE KING  AWAY 7:30 P.M
17 TUE XAVERIAN AWAY 6:00 P.M
20 FRI ST. RAYMONDS AWAY 7:00 P.M 
28 SAT STEPINAC AWAY  1:00 P.M
JANUARY
3 FRI                                     EAST SIDE COMMUNITY HS                                                                                                    (Homecoming) HOME 6:25 P.M
6 MON ST. RAYMONDS HOME 6:30 P.M
8 WED XAVERIAN HOME 4:30 P.M.
11 SAT BISHOP LOUGHLIN AWAY  11:00 A.M
13 MON MOLLOY AWAY  6:30 P.M
18 SAT IONA PREP  AWAY 12:00 P.M
27 MON HOLY CROSS  AWAY  6:00 P.M
30 THUR CHRIST THE KING  HOME  7:30 P.M
FEBRUARY
3 MON MOLLY HOME 6:00 P.M 
5 WED HOLY CROSS  HOME 6:00 P.M 

Varsity B Boys Roster

PLAYER             POS.           HT               WT              YR

Antonio Herbert G                      5’7                   179                  Senior

Adonis Muhammad C/F                   6’2                   193                  Junior

Kyle Chetram C/F                   6’0                   230                  Junior

Justin Jones F                      6’0                   220                  Senior

Malik Bailey F                      6’2                   180                  Senior

Sebastian Moore P/F                   5’11                 185                  Junior

Kehyjon James G                      5’10                 150                  Junior

Shyiem Pinnock G                      5’7                   150                  Senior

Miles Posley G                      5’11                 150                  Junior

Justin McDuffie G                      5’7                   155                  Senior

Jalen White G                      6”0                  170                  Senior

Jayden Brown G                      5’9                   144                  Junior

Colline Eze G                      6’0                   125                  Junior

Allan Doyle Jr. C/F                   6’1                   250                  Junior

Enrique Rentas G                      5’8                   150                  Senior

Dio Lagombra G                      5’10                 160                  Senior

Ian Hernandez G                      5’11                 165                  Junior

Head Coach: Reuben McLaughlin

Assistant Coaches: English Tilley

Team: Managers: Tylik Clarke- Chander Hayer